Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Hobbyist SasuFemale/United Kingdom Group :iconfagotini: Fagotini
Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 245 Deviations 3,264 Comments 14,943 Pageviews



Artist | Hobbyist | Digital Art
United Kingdom

I decided to shorten my"About Me" thingy because it was WAY too long. If you want to read the whole thing, it's still here.
Layout stolen from :iconiifeisstrange: and I added some bits in there.

Name: Sasu (Am nat telling you my real name Ò^Ó)
Aliases: Sasu Vantas, Mayzi, OnyxWolf
Gender: Female
Age: 14
Orientation: Chinesexual Asexual/Homoromantic
Styles: Anime, Adventure Time-ish, Kukla, Dark
Favourite Character: Sasuke Uchiha (Naruto/Shippuden)
Other Characters: Kagamine Rin and Len (Vocaloid) Oliver (Vocaloid) Karkat Vantas (Homestuck) Sollux Captor (Homestuck) Itachi Uchiha (Naruto/Shippuden)
Favourite Games: Fire Emblem, Pokémon, Naruto Shippuden Ninja Storm 3/Revolution, Sonic, 8-bit Horror, Danganronpa
Favourite Anime: Tokyo Ghoul, Death Note, Wolf's Rain, Durarara!!, Danganronpa: The Animation
Favourite Food (You obviously need to know that. So important.): Chinese (Chow Mein, Sweet and Sour Chicken, Kung Po etc.~)

I believe that Sasuke is quite possibly the best character that has ever been created. I don't care how crappy the Naruto anime/manga is (I really am not that fond of it) Sasuke will always be the best. He's the only reason I started watching, and the only reason I still am.

Go on, hate me. I know you despised every word of that paragraph.

I am an official member of the Grammar Nazis. Do not mock me.
Grammar Nazi Stamp by TwisticideGayIsNot Stamp by GenreNinjaI Hate My Own Fandom by genkistampsAlways In My Face Stamp by AmethystKirby

Mah Bitches

Sasuke Stamp by RandomTons Sasuke Stamp by xXx-naruto-xXx -Sasuke Fans Stamp- by dragonalite Sasuke Elf Stamp by ElkeCanus

"I don't like Sasuke hate. I -hate- Sasuke hate. There's a gross misunderstanding of his character which leads to it, because all people like to see is how he acts up superficially. That there is "no excuse" for how he's acting and he's just a whiny little bitch. What they don't realize is that Sasuke represents the majority of the population in that most of us would react no better to his situation than he did, yet people see fit to bag him. Because people don't want to see the bad in themselves, they reject it and if anyone points it out they blame others for their mistakes. No, there is no excuse for his behaviour, he made his choices in how he dealt with it, but he had a very good reason for it. Excuses and reasons are very different. Hatred was literally dropped on his small shoulders and one could argue that as a child he actually is not responsible for any of his actions because he is the result of the system. He was fucking 13 when he was given the curse mark, younger still when his whole life was destroyed. Where were you when you were 13? Picking your nose in class and bitching about how much homework you had."

This GIF is absolutely stunning. His eyes are so beautiful <3

And Satosanteru has managed to touch my heart and speak my mind once again.

"Sasuke's long journey of hatred is finally at an end.

Thank you, Kishimoto, for making Sasuke smile.

Thank you, Kishimoto, for making Sasuke laugh; a true, happy laugh.

Thank you, Kishimoto, for making Sasuke say "Usuratonkachi" again!

Thank you, Kishimoto, for making Sasuke... cry!!

Thank you, Kishimoto, for proving what Sasuke fans have known all along; that he is an emotional human being, full of love so powerful it hurts him when the people closest to him are hurt, so much that he pushes them away in hopes of easing that pain."

Stamp_When do I care about incest? by Chivi-chivikStamp_Misanthropy incomprehension by Chivi-chivikStamp_Surrounded by stupid people by Chivi-chivik
My OTPs b9 x Fagotini, Iifeisstrange x Ikuzram021, willpee x gay potter

Oh god no, Leedeeaah got married ;__;

I must put some text here. I don't care what it is, but I can't just leave to GIFs right next to each other with absolutely no text or anything. In fact, I am just going to type complete rubbish now because typing and seeing large paragraphs and lots of words gives me pleasure for some reason. Yup. You're welcome for completely wasting your time on reading this completely pointless paragraph.

You're welcome.

This is me when Iifeisstrange calls me on Skype.

Find me on these other websites:
Wajas Omg guys, Wajas had a massive revamp and I really miss the old layout ;-; Why are all my favourite sites revamping? TAT
Facebook Lol, nope. You're not getting that unless you are my BFFF (Best Fagotini Friend Forever.)
Tumblr I don't really go on Tumblr that often, especially since I have no idea how to use it.
Google+ (Because YouTube forced me to, so why not? Just for that, though, I'm putting you last on my list. Take that, Google+)


AdCast - Ads from the Community



Add a Comment:
Iifeisstrange Featured By Owner Aug 15, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
i ship us tbh
Iifeisstrange Featured By Owner Dec 19, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Wait for me plz c:
(1 Reply)
Terrwyn-16 Featured By Owner Dec 15, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
(1 Reply)
Iifeisstrange Featured By Owner Dec 12, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
stey ap 5 me
u scrubb <33 
(1 Reply)
Nikithewerewolf Featured By Owner Dec 11, 2014  Student General Artist
Thanks for the :+fav:!
Do not hesitate to see my other productions! :)
(1 Reply)
Add a Comment: